Turmobil | Information Text On Personal Data Protection
info@turmobil.com /turmobil

INFORMATION TEXT ON PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

We, as TurMobil® Turizm Rent A Car Taş. Ve Nak. San Tic. Ltd. Sti., show maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data and special categories of personal data.  Under this awareness, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of all kinds of personal data belonging to our customers and all individuals associated with TURMOBİL, in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“the PDP Law” or “the Law No. 6698”). With the full understanding of this responsibility, we, in our capacity as “Data Controller” defined in the PDP Law, process your personal data as explained below and within the limitations prescribed by the legislation. In order to ensure that you make use of our services offered by us, as TURMOBİL, and due to our legal obligations for retention of the records, and for the purposes of ensuring the legal and commercial security of the persons that have a business relationship with TURMOBİL; your personal data and special categories of personal data are processed in compliance with the principles and procedures prescribed by article 4 of the PDP Law and within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified by articles 5 and 6 of the PDP Law. Your personal data and special categories of personal are retained within the body of TURMOBİL in compliance with the periods regulated by the relevant legislation. In order to carry out the works and studies necessary to ensure that you make use of the products and services offered by TURMOBİL, in order to offer you products and services customized depending on your needs and requirements, and/or in order to ensure the legal and commercial security of the persons that have a business relationship with us; your personal data collected may be transferred to our business partners, our suppliers,  our shareholders, our affiliates and the legally authorized public institutions and organizations and private persons within the framework of conducting our activities and in accordance with and limited to the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified by articles 8 and 9 of the Law No. 6698.  In case you, as the personal data subjects, transmit us your requests about your rights, TURMOBİL shall conclude your request as soon as possible or within thirty (30) days at the latest, depending on the characteristics of the request. However, in case the relevant transaction additionally requires a cost, TURMOBİL shall collect the fee indicated in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Within this context, personal data subjects have the following rights and are entitled to transmit the following requests to TURMOBİL:

To learn whether or not their personal data are processed;

To request for relevant information, if their personal data have been processed;

To learn the purposes of processing their data and whether or not those data are used in compliance with the purposes;

To know the third parties in the Country or abroad, to whom their personal data are transferred;

To request for rectification in case their personal data have been processed incompletely or inaccurately, and to request that the operation carried out within this context be notified to the third parties to whom their personal data are transferred;

In case the causes requiring the processing cease to exist, although their personal data have been processed in compliance with the provisions of the Law No. 6698 and the other relevant legislation, to request for erasure or destruction of their personal data and to request that the operation carried out within this context be notified to the third parties to whom their personal data are transferred;

To object to occurrence of any results that are to their detriment through analysis of their processed data exclusively by automated systems;

To request for compensation of the damages in case they incur damages due to the unlawfully processing of their personal data.

To exercise your rights specified above, you can send your request by certified mail to the address indicated in the Application Form on our website, in which case the necessary information identifying you, and your explanations for the right you would like to exercise, and your statement about which of the right you would like to exercise among the rights specified by article 11 of the Law No. 6698 should be contained in your request.

Customer Declaration

For any promotions and discounts, campaigns, celebrations, wishes, questionnaire studies, giveaway, raffle, promotional, informational works and studies organized by TurMobil® Turizm Rent A Car Taş. Ve Nak. San Tic. Ltd. Şti. (“the Company”) and the TurMobil® brand representing the Company, in order for the Company to continue contacting me, and in order to be informed about the Company’s offers exclusive to me, I grant / do not grant consent or I accept / do not accept the survival of my current consent for the Company to communicate with me via all kinds of communication means, including but not limited to short message service (SMS), multimedia messaging service (MMS), electronic mail (e-mail), letter, telephone, telefax, fax.

FURTHERMORE, I ACKNOWLEDGE AND DECLARE that I have reviewed respectively all the articles of the contract, a copy of which was delivered to me on … / … / …, and that I have understood my obligations, commitments and rights about all the articles of the contract and that I agree to the articles of the contract and that I have signed this contract under this awareness and that I have received a copy of this supplementary document containing a copy of the contract, my declaration and the information text on personal data protection.

Name and Surname:

Mobile Phone:

e-Mail:

Signature:

©️ 2020 Turmobil. Tüm hakları saklıdır. Tasarım & Uygulama: